HENKEL EINES BRONZENEN GEFÄSSES

12 cm.

Provenienz

Sasson Gallery, Jerusalem (vor 2000).

5. Jh. v. Chr.

Untere Schätzung

300.00 CHF

Obere Schätzung

600.00 CHF

Zuschlag

Lower part of the handle lost, the sides of the upper end broken off.