Kugelförmige Lampe

6 cm.

Baktrien

Stein

Provenienz

- Malter Galleries, Kalifornien.
- Ancient Resource Auktion 67 (20.05.2018, Lot 291).
- Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds.

Ca. 10. - 2. Jh. v. Chr.

Untere Schätzung

300.00 CHF

Obere Schätzung

600.00 CHF

Zuschlag

Bei Ancient Resource (Auktion 67, 20.05.2018, Lot 291) wie folgt beschrieben.

„A circular Bactrian stone hanging lamp, 2nd Millennium BC, nicely carved with four evenly spaced vertically oriented lug suspension loops and decorated with a horizontal band containing two rows of incised circles below the rim. 2 1/2 x 3 3/8 in (6.4 x 8.7 cm). Well-preserved with light deposits. Ex Malter Galleries, CA.“