Siegel, 20. Jh.

2 cm.

Baktrien

Hämatit

Provenienz

- Collection I. Bosan.
- Jasper52 (04.11.2017), Lot 58.
- Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds.

Certificate of Authenticity by ArteMission, London (2017)

Untere Schätzung

150.00 CHF

Obere Schätzung

350.00 CHF

Zuschlag

Bei Jasper52 (04.11.2017, Lot 58.) wie folgt beschrieben:

„Bactrian Hematite Multi Facet Seal, c. Mid 1st Millennium B.C.

Of cubic form, engraved on five sides, three sides with a lion, one with a double figure with spread wings and the base with another lion.“