STIER ALS GRIFFAPPLIK

5,5 cm.

3,7 cm.

Bronze, Vollguss

Provenienz

Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger, München, Auktion 14.2.2006, Lot 296.

4. Jh. v. Chr.

Untere Schätzung

750.00 CHF

Obere Schätzung

1,500.00 CHF

Zuschlag

Part of tail preserved; tip of one horn and one ear slightly worn. One lateral projection missing.